Past Festivals

2018

Benjamin Franklin Strings

J. Scott Franklin & Michael Bay

Matt Watroba

Rachel & the Beatnik Playboys – Rachel Brown, Dave Huddleston, Bill Watson, Roy King

Vicki Chew Band – Vicki Chew, Gary Naherny, Paul Lawson, Dave Huddleston

The Bill Lestock Trio – Bill Lestock, Drew Bonnis, Anthony Taddeo

 

2017

The Family Dog – Donald Landies, Jeff Martin, Pops MaGooch, Eric Miller, Dr. Noel Black

Matt Watroba

Lost State of Franklin – Scott Franklin

Dan Bankhurst

Hot Djang! – Reed Simon, Kevin Richards, Brad Smedley, Bryan Thomas

Paul Kovac’s ‘Grass Party – Scott Pearson, Bill Lestock, Paul Kovac, Drew Bonnis

 

2016

Matt Watroba

Hal Walker & Friends

Cats on Holiday

Thor Platter

Hey Mavis

Low Lily

 

2015

Matt Watroba

Lindsey Jaquey

Matt Harmon

Hal Walker

Rebecca Wohlever

The Spyder Stompers and Sugar Pie – Kevin Richards, Jack DiAlesando, Sheela Das, Ray Deforest

Rebekah Jean

Border Ride – Cathy Pearson, Scott Pearson, Jimmy Metz, Darla Evans, Nelson Boosel

 

2014

Matt Watroba

Klein Family Bluegrass Band – Liberty & Chris Klein, with DeAnna, Shawn Luke, Slyvia and Clara Klein

Bob and Wendy – Bob Bellamy, Wendy Barlow

Hal Walker

Bob Frank Acoustic Blues Trio

Hillbilly Idol Trio – Paul Kovac, Al Moss, Kevin Johnson

Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen – Frank Solivan, Mike Munford, Chris Luquette, Dan Booth

 

2013

Bob and Wendy – Bob Bellamy, Wendy Barlow

Pete McDonald

Spoon Too Soon – Bob Yocum, Lenora Yocum, Larry Kadlub

The Herrick Trio – Caty Petersilge, Chris Bohrer, Zach Moore

Mr. Haney String Band – Laura Lewis Kovac, Jim Eisenberg, Ken Roby, Jim Richards, Nancy Tozer

Rachel and the Beatnik Playboys – Rachel Brown, Dave Huddleston, Bill Watson, Roy King

Special Appearance by Jim Blum

Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line – Nora Jane Struthers, P. J. George, Joe Overton, Aaron Jonah Lewis, Drew Lawhorn

 

2012

The Workmen’s Circle Klezmer Orchestra

Tina Bergman, Bryan Thomas and Hu$hmoney

Matt Watroba

Hal Walker

Dale Rodgers

Rebecca Wohlever

Spoon Too Soon – Lenora Darlin, Bow Yocum

Robin Echols Cooper

Hickory – Laura Lewis Kovac, Jim Eisenberg, Marc Yanko

 

2011

Robin Echols Cooper

Tina Bergman, Bryan Thomas and Hu$hmoney

Ciaran Dillane

The Workmen’s Circle Klezmer Orchestra

Dale Rodgers

Hal Walker

Laura Lewis Kovac

 

 

 

 

9th Annual Blue Sky Sponsors
Ohio Arts Council Remarkable Lake County Village Blacksmith, Inc. Eileen M. Burkhart An Anonymous Donor Advised Fund

FOLK FOR YOUR INBOX

SUPPORT FOLK MUSIC

Please donate to Northeast Ohio Musical Heritage Association to help ensure the vitality of folk music in Northeast Ohio!

DONATE NOW